Speaker Date Topic
Santa? Dec 10, 2019 6:00 PM
Club Christmas Party - Murray Bridge Lawn Tennis Club

MEETING 3338 DUTY ROSTER

Chairperson: Simon Sickerdick

Fellowship & Invocation: John Scarvelis

Reserve: Peter Seals

Social Event Dec 17, 2019 6:30 AM
Club Breakfast at John Scarvelis 64a Mitchell Avenue

MEETING 3339 DUTY ROSTER

Chairperson: President Lesley

Fellowship & Invocation: Peter Seals

Reserve: Lyn Sickerdick

Social Event Jan 07, 2020 6:00 PM
Wine labelling for those not on holiday!

MEETING 3340 DUTY ROSTER

Chairperson: TBA

Fellowship & Invocation: Lyn Sickerdick

Reserve: Rob Smyth

Vanessa Leigh Jan 14, 2020 6:00 PM
Murray River Study Hub

MEETING 3341 DUTY ROSTER

Chairperson: Robin LeGallez

Fellowship & Invocation: Stephen Walker

Reserve: Darryl Webb

Michael Bagshaw Jan 21, 2020
Operation Flinders

MEETING 3342 DUTY ROSTER

Chairperson: Christine Willersdorf

Fellowship & Invocation: Darryl Webb

Reserve: John Whimpress

Vocational Visit - Not at Golf Club Jan 28, 2020 6:00 PM
Jacksons Australia

MEETING 3343 DUTY ROSTER

Chairperson: Robin LeGallez

Fellowship & Invocation: John Whimpress

Reserve: Margaret Whitehead

Foundation Evening at Frazer's Landing Feb 04, 2020 6:00 PM
Rotary Foundation

MEETING 3344 DUTY ROSTER

Chairperson: Roxanne Rowland

Fellowship & Invocation: Margaret Whitehead

Reserve: Roger Wickes

TBA Feb 11, 2020 6:00 PM

MEETING 3345 DUTY ROSTER

Chairperson: 

Fellowship & Invocation: Roger Wickes

Reserve: Christine Willersdorf

STARCLUB Feb 18, 2020 6:00 PM
Marc Maddaford

MEETING 3346 DUTY ROSTER

Chairperson: Phil Westover

Fellowship & Invocation: Christine Willersdorf

Reserve: Jerry Wilson

TBA Feb 25, 2020 6:00 PM

MEETING 3347 DUTY ROSTER

Chairperson: 

Fellowship & Invocation: Jerry Wilson

Reserve: David Altmann

The Crawford Fund Mar 03, 2020 6:00 PM
Roger Wickes

MEETING 3348 DUTY ROSTER

Chairperson: Jim Mason

Fellowship & Invocation: David Altmann

Reserve: Sherida Campbell

TBA Mar 10, 2020 6:00 PM

MEETING 3349 DUTY ROSTER

Chairperson: 

Fellowship & Invocation: Sherida Campbell

Reserve: Jan Colwell

TBA Mar 17, 2020 6:00 PM

MEETING 3350 DUTY ROSTER

Chairperson: 

Fellowship & Invocation: Jan Colwell

Reserve: Sam Cozens

TBA Mar 24, 2020 6:00 PM

MEETING 3351 DUTY ROSTER

Chairperson: 

Fellowship & Invocation: Sam Cozens

Reserve: Jim Cundy

5th Tuesday Social Evening Mar 31, 2020 6:00 PM

MEETING 3352 DUTY ROSTER

Chairperson: 

Fellowship & Invocation: Jim Cundy

Reserve: Trevor Curtis